AtlasGoal
20

Konrad Laimer

DefenderAge: 28🌍 Austria
Age 28180 cm20

Season Statistics

Club — Bayern München

No data available for this season.

National Team — Austria
6
Appearances
0
Goals
1
Assists
1
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
475
Minutes Played

Detailed Statistics — Bayern München

🏆Team Honours12

🥇
Bundesliga
2024/20252016/20172015/20162014/20152013/2014
×5
🥇
Cup
2016/20172015/20162014/20152013/2014
×4
🥇
DFB Pokal
2022/20232021/2022
×2
🥇
Super Cup
2025

Player Info

Full name
Konrad Laimer
Nationality
Austria
Date of birth
May 27, 1997
Place of birth
Salzburg
Height
180 cm
Weight
72 kg
Main position
Defender

Club Info

Bayern München
Actuel
Shirt number
#27

Career Statistics

SeasonClubM🎯Min
2026
Austria
601475'
2025
Bayern München
543133656'
2024
Bayern München
50332652'
2024
Austria
23311785'
2023
Bayern München
46242893'
2023
Austria
82628'
2022
RB Leipzig
29412120'
2022
Bayern München
2531735'
2022
Austria
401314'

Next match

No upcoming match scheduled at the moment.

Club Info
Bayern München

Trophies

🏆5 × Bundesliga
View all →

Frequently asked questions

How old is Konrad Laimer?+

Konrad Laimer is 28 years old.

How tall is Konrad Laimer?+

Konrad Laimer is 180 cm tall.

What is Konrad Laimer's full name?+

Konrad Laimer's full name is Konrad Laimer.

Which club does Konrad Laimer currently play for?+

Konrad Laimer currently plays for Bayern München.

What position does Konrad Laimer play?+

Konrad Laimer plays as a Defender.

How many goals has Konrad Laimer scored this season?+

Konrad Laimer has scored 0 goal this season.

How many assists has Konrad Laimer provided this season?+

Konrad Laimer has provided 0 assist this season.

What is Konrad Laimer's nationality?+

Konrad Laimer is Austria.

What is Konrad Laimer's jersey number?+

Konrad Laimer wears the number 20 shirt.

What club titles has Konrad Laimer won?+

Konrad Laimer has won 12 club titles, including Bundesliga (×5).