⚽
AtlasGoal
14

Alex Arthur Rufer

MidfielderAge: 29🌍 New Zealand
Age 29184 cmN°14
Wellington PhoenixNew Zealand

Season Statistics

Club — Wellington Phoenix

No data available for this season.

National Team — New Zealand
5
Appearances
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
245
Minutes Played

Detailed Statistics — Wellington Phoenix

—

🏆Team Honours1

🥇
OFC Nations Cup
2024

Player Info

Full name
Alex Arthur Rufer
Arabic name
أليكس روفير
Nationality
New Zealand
Date of birth
June 12, 1996
Place of birth
Genève
Height
184 cm
Weight
75 kg
Main position
Midfielder

Club Info

Wellington Phoenix
Actuel
Shirt number
#14

Career Statistics

SeasonClubM⚽🎯Min
2026
New Zealand
500245'
2025
Wellington Phoenix
24212134'
2025
New Zealand
300107'
2024
Wellington Phoenix
19011544'
2024
New Zealand
800630'
2023
Wellington Phoenix
28312520'
2023
New Zealand
1090'
2022
Wellington Phoenix
2021178'
2022
Wellington Phoenix II
1032'

Frequently asked questions

How old is Alex Arthur Rufer?+

Alex Arthur Rufer is 29 years old.

How tall is Alex Arthur Rufer?+

Alex Arthur Rufer is 184 cm tall.

What is Alex Arthur Rufer's full name?+

Alex Arthur Rufer's full name is Alex Arthur Rufer.

Which club does Alex Arthur Rufer currently play for?+

Alex Arthur Rufer currently plays for Wellington Phoenix.

What position does Alex Arthur Rufer play?+

Alex Arthur Rufer plays as a Midfielder.

How many goals has Alex Arthur Rufer scored this season?+

Alex Arthur Rufer has scored 0 goal this season.

How many assists has Alex Arthur Rufer provided this season?+

Alex Arthur Rufer has provided 0 assist this season.

What is Alex Arthur Rufer's nationality?+

Alex Arthur Rufer is New Zealand.

What is Alex Arthur Rufer's jersey number?+

Alex Arthur Rufer wears the number 14 shirt.

When is Alex Arthur Rufer's next match?+

Alex Arthur Rufer's next match is New Zealand vs Vietnam in the International Friendlies.

What club titles has Alex Arthur Rufer won?+

Alex Arthur Rufer has won 1 club titles, including OFC Nations Cup (×1).