AtlasGoal
20

Joshua Brenet

DefenderAge: 31🌍 Netherlands
Age 31181 cm20
LivingstonNetherlands

Season Statistics

Club — Livingston
9
Appearances
0
Goals
2
Assists
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
658
Minutes Played
National Team — Netherlands

No data available for this season.

Detailed Statistics — Livingston

0
Goals
6
Shots
3
Shots on Target
8
Dribbles
4
Successful Dribbles
0.00
Goals / 90

🏆Team Honours5

🥇
Eredivisie
2017/20182015/20162014/2015
×3
🥇
Super Cup
20162015
×2

Player Info

Full name
Joshua Benjamin Brenet
Nationality
Netherlands
Date of birth
March 20, 1994
Place of birth
Kerkrade
Height
181 cm
Weight
74 kg
Main position
Defender

Club Info

Livingston
Actuel
Shirt number
#30

Career Statistics

SeasonClubM🎯Min
2026
Curaçao
902658'
2025
Curaçao
1200392'
2025
Kayserispor
1102797'
2025
Livingston
1401884'
2024
Al-Rayyan SC
100212'
2024
Curaçao
612435'
2023
Twente
20231561'
2022
Twente
411043303'

Next match

No upcoming match scheduled at the moment.

Club Info
Livingston

Trophies

🏆3 × Eredivisie
View all →

Frequently asked questions

How old is Joshua Brenet?+

Joshua Brenet is 31 years old.

How tall is Joshua Brenet?+

Joshua Brenet is 181 cm tall.

What is Joshua Brenet's full name?+

Joshua Brenet's full name is Joshua Benjamin Brenet.

Which club does Joshua Brenet currently play for?+

Joshua Brenet currently plays for Livingston.

What position does Joshua Brenet play?+

Joshua Brenet plays as a Defender.

How many goals has Joshua Brenet scored this season?+

Joshua Brenet has scored 0 goal this season.

How many assists has Joshua Brenet provided this season?+

Joshua Brenet has provided 2 assists this season.

What is Joshua Brenet's nationality?+

Joshua Brenet is Netherlands.

What is Joshua Brenet's jersey number?+

Joshua Brenet wears the number 20 shirt.

What club titles has Joshua Brenet won?+

Joshua Brenet has won 5 club titles, including Eredivisie (×3).