AtlasGoal
1

Lukáš Horníček

GoalkeeperAge: 23🌍 Czechia
Age 23194 cm1

Season Statistics

2025
Club
17
Appearances
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
1260
Minutes Played

🏆Team Honours2

🥇
Taça da Liga
2023/2024
🥇
Taça de Portugal
2020/2021

Player Info

Full name
Lukáš Horníček
Nationality
Czechia
Date of birth
July 13, 2002
Place of birth
Vysoké Mýto
Height
194 cm
Weight
90 kg
Main position
Goalkeeper

Career Statistics

SeasonClubM🎯Min
2025
Czechia U21
70630'
2025
SC Braga
50004220'
2024
SC Braga
44002090'
2023
SC Braga
50197'
2022
SC Braga
40107'
2022
SC Braga B
110990'

Frequently asked questions

How old is Lukáš Horníček?+

Lukáš Horníček is 23 years old.

How tall is Lukáš Horníček?+

Lukáš Horníček is 194 cm tall.

What is Lukáš Horníček's full name?+

Lukáš Horníček's full name is Lukáš Horníček.

Which club does Lukáš Horníček currently play for?+

Lukáš Horníček currently plays for SC Braga.

What position does Lukáš Horníček play?+

Lukáš Horníček plays as a Goalkeeper.

How many goals has Lukáš Horníček scored this season?+

Lukáš Horníček has scored 0 goal this season.

How many assists has Lukáš Horníček provided this season?+

Lukáš Horníček has provided 0 assist this season.

What is Lukáš Horníček's nationality?+

Lukáš Horníček is Czechia.

What is Lukáš Horníček's jersey number?+

Lukáš Horníček wears the number 1 shirt.

When is Lukáš Horníček's next match?+

Lukáš Horníček's next match is Moreirense vs SC Braga in the Primeira Liga.

What club titles has Lukáš Horníček won?+

Lukáš Horníček has won 2 club titles, including Taça da Liga (×1).