AtlasGoal
13

Mike Penders

GoalkeeperAge: 20🌍 Belgium
Age 20200 cm13

Season Statistics

Club — Strasbourg

No data available for this season.

National Team — Belgium
0
Appearances
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

Detailed Statistics — Strasbourg

🏆Team Honours1

🥇
FIFA Club World Cup
2025

Player Info

Full name
Mike Louis Penders
Nationality
Belgium
Date of birth
July 31, 2005
Place of birth
Maasmechelen
Height
200 cm
Weight
95 kg
Main position
Goalkeeper

Club Info

Strasbourg
Actuel
Shirt number
#39

Career Statistics

SeasonClubM🎯Min
2025
Chelsea
5
2025
Strasbourg
51004639'
2024
Genk
700660'
2024
Belgium U19
60540'
2024
KRC Genk II
10090'
2023
Belgium U19
50450'
2023
KRC Genk II
2502250'
2022
KRC Genk II
90810'
2022
Genk U19
30270'
2022
Belgium U17
1090'

Next match

No upcoming match scheduled at the moment.

Club Info
Strasbourg

Trophies

🏆1 × FIFA Club World Cup
View all →

Frequently asked questions

How old is Mike Penders?+

Mike Penders is 20 years old.

How tall is Mike Penders?+

Mike Penders is 200 cm tall.

What is Mike Penders's full name?+

Mike Penders's full name is Mike Louis Penders.

Which club does Mike Penders currently play for?+

Mike Penders currently plays for Strasbourg.

What position does Mike Penders play?+

Mike Penders plays as a Goalkeeper.

How many goals has Mike Penders scored this season?+

Mike Penders has scored 0 goal this season.

How many assists has Mike Penders provided this season?+

Mike Penders has provided 0 assist this season.

What is Mike Penders's nationality?+

Mike Penders is Belgium.

What is Mike Penders's jersey number?+

Mike Penders wears the number 13 shirt.

What club titles has Mike Penders won?+

Mike Penders has won 1 club titles, including FIFA Club World Cup (×1).