AtlasGoal
1

Odysseas Vlachodimos

GoalkeeperAge: 31🌍 Greece
Age 31188 cm1

Season Statistics

Club — Sevilla

No data available for this season.

National Team — Greece
2
Appearances
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
96
Minutes Played

Detailed Statistics — Sevilla

🏆Team Honours6

🥇
Primeira Liga
2022/20232018/2019
×2
🥇
Super Cup
20232019
×2
🥇
League Cup
2024/2025
🥇
UEFA U21 Championship
2015/2017

Player Info

Full name
Odysseas Vlachodimos
Nationality
Greece
Date of birth
April 26, 1994
Place of birth
Stuttgart
Height
188 cm
Weight
78 kg
Main position
Goalkeeper

Club Info

Sevilla
Actuel
Shirt number
#1
Joined
August 12, 2025

Career Statistics

SeasonClubM🎯Min
2026
Greece
20096'
2025
Sevilla
34003066'
2025
Greece
60360'
2024
Newcastle
30045'
2024
Greece
1000895'
2023
Nottingham Forest
70660'
2023
Benfica
20180'
2023
Newcastle
19450'
2023
Greece
1201110'
2022
Benfica
5404888'
2022
Greece
80720'

Frequently asked questions

How old is Odysseas Vlachodimos?+

Odysseas Vlachodimos is 31 years old.

How tall is Odysseas Vlachodimos?+

Odysseas Vlachodimos is 188 cm tall.

What is Odysseas Vlachodimos's full name?+

Odysseas Vlachodimos's full name is Odysseas Vlachodimos.

Which club does Odysseas Vlachodimos currently play for?+

Odysseas Vlachodimos currently plays for Sevilla.

What position does Odysseas Vlachodimos play?+

Odysseas Vlachodimos plays as a Goalkeeper.

How many goals has Odysseas Vlachodimos scored this season?+

Odysseas Vlachodimos has scored 0 goal this season.

How many assists has Odysseas Vlachodimos provided this season?+

Odysseas Vlachodimos has provided 0 assist this season.

What is Odysseas Vlachodimos's nationality?+

Odysseas Vlachodimos is Greece.

What is Odysseas Vlachodimos's jersey number?+

Odysseas Vlachodimos wears the number 1 shirt.

When is Odysseas Vlachodimos's next match?+

Odysseas Vlachodimos's next match is Sevilla FC vs Rayo Vallecano de Madrid in the La Liga.

What club titles has Odysseas Vlachodimos won?+

Odysseas Vlachodimos has won 6 club titles, including Primeira Liga (×2).