⚽
AtlasGoal
9

Roman Murtazayev

MidfielderAge: 32
Age 32N°9

🏆Team Honours8

🥇
Premier League
2019201820172012
×4
🥇
Super Cup
201920182013
×3
🥇
Cup
2013

Player Info

Arabic name
ر مورتازايف
Main position
Midfielder

Frequently asked questions

How old is Roman Murtazayev?+

Roman Murtazayev is 32 years old.

Which club does Roman Murtazayev currently play for?+

Roman Murtazayev currently plays for Kazakhstan.

What position does Roman Murtazayev play?+

Roman Murtazayev plays as a Midfielder.

What is Roman Murtazayev's jersey number?+

Roman Murtazayev wears the number 9 shirt.

When is Roman Murtazayev's next match?+

Roman Murtazayev's next match is Faroe Islands vs Kazakhstan in the UEFA Nations League.

What club titles has Roman Murtazayev won?+

Roman Murtazayev has won 8 club titles, including Premier League (×4).