AtlasGoal
Iraqi LeagueIraqi League
Al Shorta
Al Shorta
1 - 2Full time
Al Karkh
Al Karkh
Advertisement

Al Shorta vs Al Karkh: recap

Al Karkh won: Al Shorta 1-2 Al Karkh.

Who will win?

Vote!

Will both teams score?

Vote!

Who scores first?

Vote!

Timeline of Events

  • 90'🟢Final score: Al Shorta 1 - 2 Al Karkh
  • 45'Half-time
  • 0'🟢Kick-off

Al Shorta's run

Al Karkh's run

What this result means

Al Karkh advances to the next round.

Al Shorta is eliminated from the 2026 World Cup.

Frequently asked questions

What time is Al Shorta vs Al Karkh?+

Kick-off is scheduled for at .

Where is Al Shorta vs Al Karkh being played?+

The match is being played at Al-Shaab Stadium.

Which competition is this match part of?+

This match is part of the Iraqi League.

What was the final score of Al Shorta vs Al Karkh?+

The match finished Al Shorta 1-2 Al Karkh.

Advertisement