Main column
Ivory Coast vs Congo DR: recap
Ivory Coast won: Ivory Coast 3-1 Congo DR. Scorers for Ivory Coast: W. Kanon (22'), N. Pépé (44'), W. Zaha (90'). Scorers for Congo DR: C. Akolo (64').
Goalscorers
Find every goalscorer from Ivory Coast vs Congo DR (3-1) in the International Friendlies. Ivory Coast scored 3 goals and Congo DR scored 1 goal in this match.
Ivory Coast
- ⚽ W. Kanon 22'
- ⚽ N. Pépé 44'
- ⚽ W. Zaha 90'
Congo DR
- ⚽ C. Akolo 64'
Who will win?
Vote!
Will both teams score?
Vote!
Who scores first?
Vote!
Timeline of Events
- 90'⚽Goal for Ivory Coast (W. Zaha)
- 90'↕▲ C. Kouamé▼ N. PépéIvory Coast
- 90'🏁Final score: Ivory Coast 3 - 1 Congo DR
- 87'↕▲ Y. Meïté▼ M. GradelIvory Coast
- 84'↕▲ K. Mondeko▼ C. MbembaCongo DR
- 84'↕▲ I. Sangaré▼ H. MaïgaIvory Coast
- 70'🟨Yellow card: F. Kessie (Ivory Coast)
- 64'⚽Goal for Congo DR (C. Akolo)
- 49'🟨Yellow card: C. Bakambu (Congo DR)
- 46'↕▲ N. Kebano▼ G. KakutaCongo DR
- 46'↕▲ A. Mossi▼ P. MandandaCongo DR
- 46'↕▲ Y. Bolasie▼ J. MulekaCongo DR
- 46'↕▲ B. Sangaré▼ S. GbohouoIvory Coast
- 45'⏸Half-time
- 44'⚽Goal for Ivory Coast (N. Pépé)
- 22'⚽Goal for Ivory Coast (W. Kanon)
- 0'🟢Kick-off
Context column
Who will win?
Vote!
Will both teams score?
Vote!
Who scores first?
Vote!
Ivory Coast's run
- WSweden2-1
- WUganda3-0
- WRussia2-0
- DBenin1-1
- LNetherlands0-5
- DTogo2-2
- WMoldova2-1
- WLiberia1-0
- WComoros3-1
- LUganda0-1
- WZambia4-1
- LBenin1-2
- WTunisia2-1
- WCongo DR3-1
- DBelgium1-1
- WNigeria1-0
- LJapan0-1
- WBurkina Faso2-1
- DGhana0-0
- LFrance1-2
- LEngland0-3
- WTogo2-1
- WGuinea3-1
- WBurundi4-0
- LBurkina Faso1-2
- DMorocco1-1
- DSouth Africa1-1
- WSierra Leone5-1
- DBenin2-2
- WUruguay2-1
- LNew Zealand0-1
- DCanada0-0
- LSaudi Arabia0-1
- WOman2-0
- WFriendly InternationalSouth Korea4-0
- WFriendly InternationalScotland1-0
- WFriendly InternationalFrance2-1
- WPhiladelphia Union II2-0
Congo DR's run
- LCameroon0-2
- LKenya1-2
- WBotswana2-0
- LTanzania0-2
- DNigeria1-1
- DBurkina Faso0-0
- DKenya1-1
- LRwanda2-3
- DAlgeria1-1
- LIvory Coast1-3
- LCameroon0-1
- LBurkina Faso0-3
- DMorocco1-1
- LTunisia0-1
- DMali1-1
- LBahrain0-1
- LBurkina Faso0-1
- WSierra Leone3-0
- WUganda1-0
- LSouth Africa0-1
- DNew Zealand1-1
- DAngola0-0
- DAngola0-0
- LBurkina Faso1-2
- WMali1-0
- WMadagascar3-1
- WZambia2-0
- WFriendly InternationalBermuda2-0
- DFriendly InternationalDenmark0-0
- LFriendly InternationalChile1-2
Other International Friendlies matches
Frequently asked questions
What time is Ivory Coast vs Congo DR?+
Kick-off is scheduled for … at ….
Where is Ivory Coast vs Congo DR being played?+
The match is being played at Stade Crédit Agricole de la Licorne (Amiens).
Which competition is this match part of?+
This match is part of the International Friendlies.
What was the final score of Ivory Coast vs Congo DR?+
The match finished Ivory Coast 3-1 Congo DR.
Who scored in Ivory Coast vs Congo DR?+
For Ivory Coast: ⚽ W. Kanon 22', ⚽ N. Pépé 44', ⚽ W. Zaha 90'. For Congo DR: ⚽ C. Akolo 64'.












