AtlasGoal
10

André Almeida

MidfielderAge: 25🌍 Portugal
Age 25176 cm10

Season Statistics

Club — Valencia
25
Appearances
0
Goals
3
Assists
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
1117
Minutes Played
National Team — Portugal

No data available for this season.

Detailed Statistics — Valencia

0
Goals
6
Shots
3
Shots on Target
30
Dribbles
15
Successful Dribbles
0.00
Goals / 90

Player Info

Nationality
Portugal
Date of birth
May 30, 2000
Place of birth
Guimarães, Portugal
Height
176 cm
Weight
62 kg
Main position
Midfielder

Club Info

Valencia
Actuel
Shirt number
#10
Joined
August 25, 2022

Career Statistics

SeasonClubM🎯Min
2025
Valencia
25031117'
2024
Valencia
3842012'
2023
Valencia
2121969'
2023
Portugal U21
102651'
2022
Valencia
40252784'
2022
Guimaraes
602458'

Frequently asked questions

How old is André Almeida?+

André Almeida is 25 years old.

How tall is André Almeida?+

André Almeida is 176 cm tall.

Which club does André Almeida currently play for?+

André Almeida currently plays for Valencia.

What position does André Almeida play?+

André Almeida plays as a Midfielder.

How many goals has André Almeida scored this season?+

André Almeida has scored 0 goal this season.

How many assists has André Almeida provided this season?+

André Almeida has provided 3 assists this season.

What is André Almeida's nationality?+

André Almeida is Portugal.

What is André Almeida's jersey number?+

André Almeida wears the number 10 shirt.

When is André Almeida's next match?+

André Almeida's next match is Valencia CF vs RC Celta de Vigo in the La Liga.