AtlasGoal
24

James McAtee

MidfielderAge: 23🌍 England
Age 23180 cm24

Season Statistics

National Team — England

No data available for this season.

Detailed Statistics

7
Goals
20
Shots
8
Shots on Target
34
Dribbles
12
Successful Dribbles
0.31
Goals / 90

🏆Team Honours12

🥇
Premier League 2
2021/20222020/2021
×2
🥇
U18 Premier League
2021/20222020/2021
×2
🥇
U18 Premier League Cup
2019/20202018/2019
×2
🥇
Community Shield
2024
🥇
FA Youth Cup
2019/2020
🥇
J.League World Challenge
2023
🥇
Premier League
2021/2022
🥇
UEFA Super Cup
2023
🥇
UEFA U21 Championship
2025

Player Info

Full name
James John McAtee
Nationality
England
Date of birth
October 18, 2002
Place of birth
Salford
Height
180 cm
Weight
72 kg
Main position
Midfielder

Club Info

Joined
August 16, 2025

Career Statistics

SeasonClubM🎯Min
2025
England U21
1562977'
2025
Nottingham Forest
26121054'
2024
Manchester City
2670853'
2024
Nottingham Forest
330177'
2023
Sheffield Utd
32511942'
2023
Manchester City
31181'
2023
England U21
1018'
2022
Sheffield Utd
43932371'
2022
Manchester City
1019'

Frequently asked questions

How old is James McAtee?+

James McAtee is 23 years old.

How tall is James McAtee?+

James McAtee is 180 cm tall.

What is James McAtee's full name?+

James McAtee's full name is James John McAtee.

Which club does James McAtee currently play for?+

James McAtee currently plays for Nottingham Forest FC.

What position does James McAtee play?+

James McAtee plays as a Midfielder.

How many goals has James McAtee scored this season?+

James McAtee has scored 7 goals this season.

How many assists has James McAtee provided this season?+

James McAtee has provided 4 assists this season.

What is James McAtee's nationality?+

James McAtee is England.

What is James McAtee's jersey number?+

James McAtee wears the number 24 shirt.

When is James McAtee's next match?+

James McAtee's next match is Nottingham Forest FC vs Leeds United FC in the Premier League.

What club titles has James McAtee won?+

James McAtee has won 12 club titles, including Premier League 2 (×2).