AtlasGoal
1

Thibaut Courtois

GoalkeeperAge: 33🌍 Belgium
Age 33200 cm1

Season Statistics

Club — Real Madrid

No data available for this season.

National Team — Belgium
8
Appearances
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
735
Minutes Played

Detailed Statistics — Real Madrid

🏆Team Honours24

🥇
La Liga
2023/20242021/20222019/20202013/2014
×4
🥇
FIFA Intercontinental Cup
202420232018
×3
🥇
Super Cup
202420222020
×3
🥇
UEFA Super Cup
202420222012
×3
🥇
Copa del Rey
2022/20232012/2013
×2
🥇
Premier League
2016/20172014/2015
×2
🥇
UEFA Champions League
2023/20242021/2022
×2
🥇
Cup
2008/2009
🥇
FA Cup
2017/2018
🥇
First Division A
2010/2011
🥇
League Cup
2014/2015
🥇
UEFA Europa League
2011/2012

Player Info

Full name
Thibaut Nicolas Marc Courtois
Nationality
Belgium
Date of birth
May 11, 1992
Place of birth
Bree
Height
200 cm
Weight
96 kg
Main position
Goalkeeper

Club Info

Real Madrid
Actuel
Shirt number
#1

Career Statistics

SeasonClubM🎯Min
2026
Belgium
800735'
2025
Real Madrid
50024545'
2024
Real Madrid
49004290'
2024
Belgium
500450'
2023
Real Madrid
800603'
2023
Belgium
20180'
2022
Real Madrid
5004440'
2022
Belgium
600540'

Next match

No upcoming match scheduled at the moment.

Club Info
Real Madrid

Trophies

🏆4 × La Liga
View all →

Frequently asked questions

How old is Thibaut Courtois?+

Thibaut Courtois is 33 years old.

How tall is Thibaut Courtois?+

Thibaut Courtois is 200 cm tall.

What is Thibaut Courtois's full name?+

Thibaut Courtois's full name is Thibaut Nicolas Marc Courtois.

Which club does Thibaut Courtois currently play for?+

Thibaut Courtois currently plays for Real Madrid.

What position does Thibaut Courtois play?+

Thibaut Courtois plays as a Goalkeeper.

How many goals has Thibaut Courtois scored this season?+

Thibaut Courtois has scored 0 goal this season.

How many assists has Thibaut Courtois provided this season?+

Thibaut Courtois has provided 0 assist this season.

What is Thibaut Courtois's nationality?+

Thibaut Courtois is Belgium.

What is Thibaut Courtois's jersey number?+

Thibaut Courtois wears the number 1 shirt.

What club titles has Thibaut Courtois won?+

Thibaut Courtois has won 24 club titles, including La Liga (×4).