AtlasGoal
12

Trent Alexander-Arnold

DefenderAge: 27🌍 England
Age 27175 cm12

Season Statistics

Club — Real Madrid
35
Appearances
0
Goals
6
Assists
5
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
2188
Minutes Played
National Team — England
0
Appearances
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

Detailed Statistics — Real Madrid

0
Goals
11
Shots
2
Shots on Target
25
Dribbles
10
Successful Dribbles
0.00
Goals / 90

🏆Team Honours10

🥇
League Cup
2023/20242021/2022
×2
🥇
Premier League
2024/20252019/2020
×2
🥇
Community Shield
2022
🥇
FA Cup
2021/2022
🥇
FIFA Intercontinental Cup
2019
🥇
Premier League Asia Trophy
2017
🥇
UEFA Champions League
2018/2019
🥇
UEFA Super Cup
2019

Player Info

Full name
Trent John Alexander-Arnold
Nationality
England
Date of birth
October 7, 1998
Place of birth
Liverpool
Height
175 cm
Weight
67 kg
Main position
Defender

Club Info

Real Madrid
Actuel
Shirt number
#12
Joined
June 1, 2025

Career Statistics

SeasonClubM🎯Min
2025
Real Madrid
35062188'
2024
Liverpool
44473090'
2024
England
1121648'
2023
Liverpool
42392888'
2023
England
511444'
2022
Liverpool
503103853'
2022
England
20095'

Frequently asked questions

How old is Trent Alexander-Arnold?+

Trent Alexander-Arnold is 27 years old.

How tall is Trent Alexander-Arnold?+

Trent Alexander-Arnold is 175 cm tall.

What is Trent Alexander-Arnold's full name?+

Trent Alexander-Arnold's full name is Trent John Alexander-Arnold.

Which club does Trent Alexander-Arnold currently play for?+

Trent Alexander-Arnold currently plays for Real Madrid.

What position does Trent Alexander-Arnold play?+

Trent Alexander-Arnold plays as a Defender.

How many goals has Trent Alexander-Arnold scored this season?+

Trent Alexander-Arnold has scored 0 goal this season.

How many assists has Trent Alexander-Arnold provided this season?+

Trent Alexander-Arnold has provided 6 assists this season.

What is Trent Alexander-Arnold's nationality?+

Trent Alexander-Arnold is England.

What is Trent Alexander-Arnold's jersey number?+

Trent Alexander-Arnold wears the number 12 shirt.

When is Trent Alexander-Arnold's next match?+

Trent Alexander-Arnold's next match is RCD Espanyol de Barcelona vs Real Madrid CF in the La Liga.

What club titles has Trent Alexander-Arnold won?+

Trent Alexander-Arnold has won 10 club titles, including League Cup (×2).