AtlasGoal
1

Yahia Fofana

GoalkeeperAge: 25🌍 France
Age 25194 cm1
RizesporFrance

Season Statistics

Club — Rizespor
6
Appearances
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
540
Minutes Played
National Team — France

No data available for this season.

Detailed Statistics — Rizespor

0
Goals
0.00
Goals / 90

🏆Team Honours1

🥇
CAF Africa Cup of Nations
2024

Player Info

Full name
Yahia Fofana
Nationality
France
Date of birth
August 21, 2000
Place of birth
Paris
Height
194 cm
Weight
89 kg
Main position
Goalkeeper

Club Info

Rizespor
Actuel
Shirt number
#75

Career Statistics

SeasonClubM🎯Min
2026
Ivory Coast
600540'
2025
Ivory Coast
900720'
2025
Rizespor
27012430'
2024
Angers
33002970'
2024
Ivory Coast
300
2023
Angers
33002970'
2023
Ivory Coast
17001320'
2022
Angers
110990'
2022
France U21
100

Next match

No upcoming match scheduled at the moment.

Club Info
Rizespor

Trophies

🏆1 × CAF Africa Cup of Nations
View all →

Frequently asked questions

How old is Yahia Fofana?+

Yahia Fofana is 25 years old.

How tall is Yahia Fofana?+

Yahia Fofana is 194 cm tall.

What is Yahia Fofana's full name?+

Yahia Fofana's full name is Yahia Fofana.

Which club does Yahia Fofana currently play for?+

Yahia Fofana currently plays for Rizespor.

What position does Yahia Fofana play?+

Yahia Fofana plays as a Goalkeeper.

How many goals has Yahia Fofana scored this season?+

Yahia Fofana has scored 0 goal this season.

How many assists has Yahia Fofana provided this season?+

Yahia Fofana has provided 0 assist this season.

What is Yahia Fofana's nationality?+

Yahia Fofana is France.

What is Yahia Fofana's jersey number?+

Yahia Fofana wears the number 1 shirt.

What club titles has Yahia Fofana won?+

Yahia Fofana has won 1 club titles, including CAF Africa Cup of Nations (×1).