Main column
Albania U21 vs Uzbekistan U23: recap
Albania U21 won: Albania U21 3-2 Uzbekistan U23. Scorers for Albania U21: E. Rashica (17'), E. Brruti (30'), E. Brruti (32'). Scorers for Uzbekistan U23: R. Fayzullaev (22'), F. Abdurakhmonov (71').
Goalscorers
Find every goalscorer from Albania U21 vs Uzbekistan U23 (3-2) in the International Friendlies. Albania U21 scored 3 goals and Uzbekistan U23 scored 2 goals in this match.
Albania U21
- ⚽ E. Rashica 17'
- ⚽ E. Brruti 30'
- ⚽ E. Brruti 32'
Uzbekistan U23
- ⚽ R. Fayzullaev 22'
- ⚽ F. Abdurakhmonov 71'
Who will win?
Vote!
Will both teams score?
Vote!
Who scores first?
Vote!
Timeline of Events
- 90'🏁Final score: Albania U21 3 - 2 Uzbekistan U23
- 71'⚽Goal for Uzbekistan U23 (F. Abdurakhmonov)
- 45'⏸Half-time
- 32'⚽Goal for Albania U21 (E. Brruti)
- 30'⚽Goal for Albania U21 (E. Brruti)
- 22'⚽Goal for Uzbekistan U23 (R. Fayzullaev)
- 17'⚽Goal for Albania U21 (E. Rashica)
- 0'🟢Kick-off
Context column
Who will win?
Vote!
Will both teams score?
Vote!
Who scores first?
Vote!
Albania U21's run
Uzbekistan U23's run
Other International Friendlies matches
Frequently asked questions
What time is Albania U21 vs Uzbekistan U23?+
Kick-off is scheduled for … at ….
Where is Albania U21 vs Uzbekistan U23 being played?+
The match is being played at Mardan Sports Complex.
Which competition is this match part of?+
This match is part of the International Friendlies.
What was the final score of Albania U21 vs Uzbekistan U23?+
The match finished Albania U21 3-2 Uzbekistan U23.
Who scored in Albania U21 vs Uzbekistan U23?+
For Albania U21: ⚽ E. Rashica 17', ⚽ E. Brruti 30', ⚽ E. Brruti 32'. For Uzbekistan U23: ⚽ R. Fayzullaev 22', ⚽ F. Abdurakhmonov 71'.

