AtlasGoal
26

Jofre Torrents

DefenderAge: 18🌍 Spain
Age 18185 cm26

Season Statistics

Club — Barcelona
4
Appearances
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
110
Minutes Played
National Team — Spain

No data available for this season.

Detailed Statistics — Barcelona

0
Goals
4
Dribbles
3
Successful Dribbles
0.00
Goals / 90

🏆Team Honours3

🥇
Copa del Rey Juvenil
2025
🥇
Trofeo Joan Gamper
2025
🥇
UEFA Youth League
2024/2025

Player Info

Full name
Jofre Torrents Salvat
Nationality
Spain
Date of birth
January 28, 2007
Place of birth
La Selva del Camp
Height
185 cm
Weight
75 kg
Main position
Defender

Club Info

Barcelona
Actuel
Shirt number
#26

Career Statistics

SeasonClubM🎯Min
2025
Barcelona
400110'
2024
Barcelona B
80549'
2024
Barcelona U19
50372'

Frequently asked questions

How old is Jofre Torrents?+

Jofre Torrents is 18 years old.

How tall is Jofre Torrents?+

Jofre Torrents is 185 cm tall.

What is Jofre Torrents's full name?+

Jofre Torrents's full name is Jofre Torrents Salvat.

Which club does Jofre Torrents currently play for?+

Jofre Torrents currently plays for Barcelona.

What position does Jofre Torrents play?+

Jofre Torrents plays as a Defender.

How many goals has Jofre Torrents scored this season?+

Jofre Torrents has scored 0 goal this season.

How many assists has Jofre Torrents provided this season?+

Jofre Torrents has provided 0 assist this season.

What is Jofre Torrents's nationality?+

Jofre Torrents is Spain.

What is Jofre Torrents's jersey number?+

Jofre Torrents wears the number 26 shirt.

When is Jofre Torrents's next match?+

Jofre Torrents's next match is Elche CF vs FC Barcelona in the La Liga.

What club titles has Jofre Torrents won?+

Jofre Torrents has won 3 club titles, including Copa del Rey Juvenil (×1).