AtlasGoal
EredivisieEredivisie
AZ
AZ
5 - 1Full time
Go Ahead Eagles
Go Ahead Eagles
AFAS Stadion
D. Makkelie
Advertisement

AZ vs Go Ahead Eagles: recap

AZ won: AZ 5-1 Go Ahead Eagles.

Who will win?

Vote!

Will both teams score?

Vote!

Who scores first?

Vote!

Timeline of Events

  • 90'🟢Final score: AZ 5 - 1 Go Ahead Eagles
  • 45'Half-time
  • 0'🟢Kick-off

AZ's run

Go Ahead Eagles's run

What this result means

AZ advances to the next round.

Go Ahead Eagles is eliminated from the 2026 World Cup.

Frequently asked questions

What time is AZ vs Go Ahead Eagles?+

Kick-off is scheduled for at .

Where is AZ vs Go Ahead Eagles being played?+

The match is being played at AFAS Stadion.

Which competition is this match part of?+

This match is part of the Eredivisie.

What was the final score of AZ vs Go Ahead Eagles?+

The match finished AZ 5-1 Go Ahead Eagles.

Advertisement