AtlasGoal
EredivisieEredivisie
VVV Venlo
VVV Venlo
0 - 0Full time
NAC Breda
NAC Breda
Seacon Stadion De Koel
Jochem Kamphuis, Netherlands
Advertisement

VVV Venlo vs NAC Breda: recap

The match ended in a draw: VVV Venlo 0-0 NAC Breda.

Who will win?

Vote!

Will both teams score?

Vote!

Who scores first?

Vote!

Timeline of Events

  • 90'🏁Final score: VVV Venlo 0 - 0 NAC Breda
  • 86'R. SprangersT. EnevoldsenNAC Breda
  • 84'🟨Yellow card: Rai Vloet (NAC Breda)
  • 82'J. JanseM. RuttenVVV Venlo
  • 77'Paolo FernandesG. KorteNAC Breda
  • 59'D. van BruggenK. NwakaliVVV Venlo
  • 46'T. TissoudaliT. HunteVVV Venlo
  • 45'Half-time
  • 39'🟨Yellow card: Giovanni Korte (NAC Breda)
  • 0'🟢Kick-off

VVV Venlo's run

NAC Breda's run

Frequently asked questions

What time is VVV Venlo vs NAC Breda?+

Kick-off is scheduled for at .

Where is VVV Venlo vs NAC Breda being played?+

The match is being played at Seacon Stadion De Koel.

Which competition is this match part of?+

This match is part of the Eredivisie.

What was the final score of VVV Venlo vs NAC Breda?+

The match finished VVV Venlo 0-0 NAC Breda.

Advertisement