FK Kairat vs Club Brugge KV: recap

Club Brugge KV won: FK Kairat 1-4 Club Brugge KV. Scorers for FK Kairat: A. Sadybekov (90'). Scorers for Club Brugge KV: A. Stankovic (32'), H. Vanaken (38'), R. Vermant (74'), B. Mechele (84').

Goalscorers

Find every goalscorer from FK Kairat vs Club Brugge KV (1-4) in the Champions League. FK Kairat scored 1 goal and Club Brugge KV scored 4 goals in this match.

FK Kairat
Club Brugge KV

Who will win?

Vote!

Will both teams score?

Vote!

Who scores first?

Vote!

Timeline of Events

  • 90'⚽Goal for FK Kairat (A. Sadybekov)
  • 90'🟨Yellow card: Adilet Sadybekov (FK Kairat)
  • 90'🏁Final score: FK Kairat 1 - 4 Club Brugge KV
  • 85'↕▲ H. Siquet▼ K. SabbeClub Brugge KV
  • 84'⚽Goal for Club Brugge KV (B. Mechele)
  • 80'↕▲ M. Abish▼ D. KasabulatFK Kairat
  • 80'↕▲ J. Stanojev▼ E. TapalovFK Kairat
  • 80'🟨Yellow card: Egor Sorokin (FK Kairat)
  • 78'↕▲ N. Tresoldi▼ R. VermantClub Brugge KV
  • 78'↕▲ S. Campbell▼ C. ForbsClub Brugge KV
  • 78'↕▲ B. Meijer▼ J. SeysClub Brugge KV
  • 76'↕▲ M. Birkurmanov▼ EdmilsonFK Kairat
  • 76'↕▲ Ricardinho▼ JorginhoFK Kairat
  • 76'↕▲ A. Sadybekov▼ D. GlazerFK Kairat
  • 74'⚽Goal for Club Brugge KV (R. Vermant)
  • 64'↕▲ C. Sandra▼ H. VetlesenClub Brugge KV
  • 45'⏸Half-time
  • 38'⚽Goal for Club Brugge KV (H. Vanaken)
  • 32'⚽Goal for Club Brugge KV (A. Stankovic)
  • 0'🟢Kick-off

Club Brugge KV's run

What this result means

Club Brugge KV advances to the next round.

FK Kairat is eliminated from the 2026 World Cup.

Frequently asked questions

What time is FK Kairat vs Club Brugge KV?+

Kick-off is scheduled for … at ….

Where is FK Kairat vs Club Brugge KV being played?+

The match is being played at Almaty Central Stadium.

Which competition is this match part of?+

This match is part of the Champions League.

What was the final score of FK Kairat vs Club Brugge KV?+

The match finished FK Kairat 1-4 Club Brugge KV.

Who scored in FK Kairat vs Club Brugge KV?+

For FK Kairat: ⚽ A. Sadybekov 90'. For Club Brugge KV: ⚽ A. Stankovic 32', ⚽ H. Vanaken 38', ⚽ R. Vermant 74', ⚽ B. Mechele 84'.